BORGER, TX 79007 Weather Forecast & Current Conditions

Enter ZIP code or City, State   
    


BORGER, TX
Current Weather

10:51 PM CDT JUL 4, 2026
Clear
77°F
Feels Like: 79°F
Dewpoint: 57°F
Rel. Hum.: 50%
Visibility: 10 miles
Wind: NE at 8 mph
Pressure: 30.05 inches
Last 72 hours

Local Area Snow Depth

Texas Current Weather

Texas MOS Forecast Weather


Regional Weather Maps


(Automated weather data from NWS/FAA)
10-Day model forecast maps
2025 Hurricanes

BORGER, TX 79007
Weather Forecast

Snowfall Forecast pages
Snow Depth pages
TONIGHT
Mostly cloudy. Some thunderstorms may be severe early. A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms early, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms. Lows in the upper 60s. South winds 10 to 15 mph, becoming north 5 to 10 mph after midnight. Chance of rain 30 percent.
SUNDAY
Partly cloudy. Highs in the mid 90s. Northeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHT
Partly cloudy. A chance of showers and thunderstorms in the evening. Lows in the mid 60s. East winds 5 to 10 mph, becoming west after midnight. Chance of rain 40 percent.
MONDAY
Mostly sunny. Highs in the upper 90s. South winds 5 to 10 mph.
MONDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows in the upper 60s. Southeast winds 10 to 15 mph.
TUESDAY AND TUESDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Highs around 100. Lows in the lower 70s.
WEDNESDAY
Mostly sunny. Highs around 105.
WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Partly cloudy. A chance of showers and thunderstorms in the evening, then a slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after midnight. Lows in the lower 70s. Chance of rain 40 percent.
THURSDAY
Mostly sunny. Highs 105-110.
THURSDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear with a chance of showers and thunderstorms in the evening, then mostly cloudy after midnight. Lows in the upper 60s. Chance of rain 40 percent.
FRIDAY
Partly cloudy. Highs 100-105.
FRIDAY NIGHT
Partly cloudy. A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms in the evening. Lows around 70. Chance of rain 20 percent.
SATURDAY
Mostly sunny. Highs 100-105.

Visible Weather Satellite
BORGER, TX 79007
Infrared Weather Satellite
BORGER, TX 79007
NEXRAD Weather Radar
BORGER, TX 79007

BORGER, TX 3 hourly weather forecast

weather forecast created  7:00 AM CDT  7/ 4/2026
Saturday
4 JUL 2026
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 1, 12 hours 1 PM 95° 94° Partly Cloudy 15%
RAIN
<.01 in
0% Thunder
( 30% severe)
W   7 28% 57°
High 100° BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 1, 15 hours 4 PM 99° 97° Partly Cloudy SSW   12 21% 52°
Mostly Cloudy

Chance of Rain

BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 1, 18 hours 7 PM 94° 91° Mostly Cloudy 46%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 34% severe)
S   14 25% 53°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 1, 21 hours 10 PM 83° 82° Mostly Cloudy S   10 41% 57°
Sunday
5 JUL 2026
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 0 hours 1 AM 77° 79° Mostly Cloudy 7%

0% Thunder
( 15% severe)
ENE   6 54% 59°
Low 70° BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 3 hours 4 AM 73° 73° Partly Cloudy NNE   7 62% 59°
High 95° BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 6 hours 7 AM 70° 70° Mostly Cloudy 14%
RAIN
.25–.5 in
0% Thunder
( 9% severe)
ESE   6 71% 60°

Partly Cloudy



BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 9 hours 10 AM 78° 79° Partly Cloudy E   6 54% 60°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 12 hours 1 PM 88° 88° Partly Cloudy 14%
RAIN
<.01 in
0% Thunder
( 27% severe)
ENE   7 39% 60°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 15 hours 4 PM 92° 91° Partly Cloudy E   8 31% 57°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 18 hours 7 PM 88° 87° Partly Cloudy 25%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 38% severe)
SSE   9 36% 58°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 2, 21 hours 10 PM 80° 81° Mostly Cloudy NW   7 52% 61°
Monday
6 JUL 2026
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 3, 0 hours 1 AM 73° 73° Partly Cloudy 6%

0% Thunder
( 13% severe)
S   1 68% 62°
Low 67° BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 3, 3 hours 4 AM 70° 70° Partly Cloudy   CALM 73% 61°
High 95° BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 3, 6 hours 7 AM 68° 68° Partly Cloudy 7%

0% Thunder
( 6% severe)
  CALM 81% 62°

Partly Cloudy



BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 3, 9 hours 10 AM 79° 80° Partly Cloudy   CALM 54% 61°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 3, 15 hours 1 PM 88° 87° Partly Cloudy 3%

0% Thunder
( 18% severe)
SSE   6 38% 59°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 3, 18 hours 4 PM 93° 92° Clear SSE   8 30% 57°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 3, 21 hours 7 PM 94° 92° Clear     SE   12 27% 55°

BORGER, TX extended weather forecast

Tuesday
7 JUL 2026
Wednesday
8 JUL 2026
Thursday
9 JUL 2026
Friday
10 JUL 2026
Saturday
11 JUL 2026
Low 74° Low 74° Low 75° Low 77° Low 77°
High 101° High 103° High 102° High 104° High 104°
BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 4 BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 5 BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 6 BORGER, TX 79007 weather forecast Day 7 <!--SEARCHED_TOWN_NAME--> weather forecast Day 8
Clear
6% Rain
Clear
15% Rain
Partly Cloudy
20% Rain
Partly Cloudy
20% Rain
Partly Cloudy
8% Rain
WEATHER SELECT BOX EXAMPLES:
for LOCAL WEATHER:
SNOW DEPTH:
LOCAL WEATHER RADAR:
STATE WEATHER MAP:
Borger, TX
Borger, TX snow
Borger, TX radar
TX map
-or-
-or-
-or-
 
79007
79007 snow
79007 radar
 
-or-
-or-
 
 
TX
TX snow
 
 
Copyright © 2024 WeatherStreet.com
Put our free WeatherStreet weather lookup on your web page.
Terms & Conditions