PONCA CITY, OK 74602 Weather Forecast & Current Conditions

Enter ZIP code or City, State   
    


PONCA CITY, OK
Current Weather

12:53 PM CDT OCT 6, 2026
Clear
82°F
Feels Like: 81°F
Dewpoint: 55°F
Rel. Hum.: 40%
Visibility: 10 miles
Wind: SSW at 10 mph, gusts to 20
Pressure: 30.03 inches
Last 72 hours

Local Area Snow Depth

Oklahoma Current Weather

Oklahoma MOS Forecast Weather


Regional Weather Maps


(Automated weather data from NWS/FAA)
10-Day model forecast maps
2026 Hurricanes

PONCA CITY, OK 74602
Weather Forecast

Snowfall Forecast pages
Snow Depth pages
TODAY
Sunny. Highs in the mid 80s. South winds 5 to 10 mph.
TONIGHT
Clear. Lows around 60. South winds around 5 mph.
WEDNESDAY
Sunny. Highs in the upper 80s. Southwest winds around 5 mph.
WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s. South winds around 5 mph.
THURSDAY
Sunny. Highs in the mid 80s. South winds around 5 mph.
THURSDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s.
FRIDAY
Sunny. Highs in the mid 80s.
FRIDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s.
SATURDAY
Sunny. Highs in the mid 80s.
SATURDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s.
SUNDAY
Sunny. Highs in the upper 80s.
SUNDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows in the mid 60s.
COLUMBUS DAY
Mostly sunny. Highs in the mid 80s.

Visible Weather Satellite
PONCA CITY, OK 74602
Infrared Weather Satellite
PONCA CITY, OK 74602
NEXRAD Weather Radar
PONCA CITY, OK 74602

PONCA CITY, OK 3 hourly weather forecast

weather forecast created  6:00 AM MDT  9/30/2026
Wednesday
30 SEP 2026
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 1, 12 hours 1 PM 76° 77° Mostly Cloudy 74%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 27% severe)
S   15 85% 71°
High 79° PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 1, 15 hours 4 PM 78° 80° Mostly Cloudy S   15 82% 72°
Mostly Cloudy

Rain Likely

PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 1, 18 hours 7 PM 76° 77° Mostly Cloudy 51%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 33% severe)
S   13 85% 71°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 1, 21 hours 10 PM 72° 72° Mostly Cloudy S   13 97% 71°
Thursday
1 OCT 2026
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 0 hours 1 AM 70° 70° Mostly Cloudy 63%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 27% severe)
S   12 100% 70°
Low 66° PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 3 hours 4 AM 69° 69° Mostly Cloudy SSE   10 100% 69°
High 79° PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 6 hours 7 AM 69° 69° Overcast 52%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 22% severe)
SSE   8 100% 69°

Mostly Cloudy

Rain Likely

PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 9 hours 10 AM 71° 71° Mostly Cloudy S   8 97% 70°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 12 hours 1 PM 74° 74° Mostly Cloudy 64%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 37% severe)
S   8 84% 69°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 15 hours 4 PM 78° 80° Mostly Cloudy WSW   6 71% 68°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 18 hours 7 PM 74° 74° Mostly Cloudy 47%
RAIN
***
0% Thunder
( 32% severe)
NNE   6 82% 68°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 2, 21 hours 10 PM 67° 67° Mostly Cloudy N   7 100% 67°
Friday
2 OCT 2026
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 3, 0 hours 1 AM 65° 65° Mostly Cloudy 27%
RAIN
1–2 in
0% Thunder
( 4% severe)
NNE   10 100% 65°
Low 59° PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 3, 3 hours 4 AM 63° 62° Mostly Cloudy NNE   13 100% 63°
High 71° PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 3, 6 hours 7 AM 61° 59° Mostly Cloudy 14%
RAIN
<.01 in
0% Thunder
( 2% severe)
NNE   14 97% 60°

Mostly Cloudy



PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 3, 9 hours 10 AM 63° 62° Mostly Cloudy NNE   13 87% 59°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 3, 15 hours 1 PM 66° 66° Mostly Cloudy 2%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
NE   13 78% 59°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 3, 18 hours 4 PM 70° 70° Mostly Cloudy NE   14 68% 59°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 3, 21 hours 7 PM 66° 66° Partly Cloudy     NE   12 75% 58°

PONCA CITY, OK extended weather forecast

Saturday
3 OCT 2026
Sunday
4 OCT 2026
Monday
5 OCT 2026
Tuesday
6 OCT 2026
Wednesday
7 OCT 2026
Low 61° Low 60° Low 59° Low 55° Low 56°
High 76° High 80° High 79° High 78° High 81°
PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 4 PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 5 PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 6 PONCA CITY, OK 74602 weather forecast Day 7 <!--SEARCHED_TOWN_NAME--> weather forecast Day 8
Overcast
20% Rain
Mostly Cloudy
6% Rain
Partly Cloudy
9% Rain
Clear
9% Rain
Partly Cloudy
24% Rain
WEATHER SELECT BOX EXAMPLES:
for LOCAL WEATHER:
SNOW DEPTH:
LOCAL WEATHER RADAR:
STATE WEATHER MAP:
Ponca City, OK
Ponca City, OK snow
Ponca City, OK radar
OK map
-or-
-or-
-or-
 
74602
74602 snow
74602 radar
 
-or-
-or-
 
 
OK
OK snow
 
 
Copyright © 2026 WeatherStreet.com
Put our free WeatherStreet weather lookup on your web page.
Terms & Conditions