CONCORD, CA 94527 Weather Forecast & Current Conditions

Enter ZIP code or City, State   
    


CONCORD, CA
Current Weather

5:53 PM PDT AUG 1, 2026
Clear
97°F
Feels Like: 95°F
Dewpoint: 54°F
Rel. Hum.: 24%
Visibility: 10 miles
Wind: W at 10 mph
Pressure: 29.85 inches
Last 72 hours

Local Area Snow Depth

California Current Weather

California MOS Forecast Weather


Regional Weather Maps


(Automated weather data from NWS/FAA)
10-Day model forecast maps
2026 Hurricanes

CONCORD, CA 94527
Weather Forecast

Snowfall Forecast pages
Snow Depth pages
TONIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s. Southwest winds 5 to 10 mph.
SUNDAY
Sunny. Highs in the upper 90s. West winds 5 to 10 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s. Southwest winds 5 to 10 mph.
MONDAY
Sunny. Highs around 100. West winds up to 5 mph.
MONDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s. West winds 5 to 10 mph.
TUESDAY
Sunny. Highs in the 90s.
TUESDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows around 60.
WEDNESDAY
Sunny. Highs in the upper 80s to mid 90s.
WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows around 60.
THURSDAY
Sunny. Highs in the lower 90s.
THURSDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s.
FRIDAY
Sunny. Highs in the mid 90s.
FRIDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the lower 60s.

Visible Weather Satellite
CONCORD, CA 94527
Infrared Weather Satellite
CONCORD, CA 94527
NEXRAD Weather Radar
CONCORD, CA 94527

CONCORD, CA 3 hourly weather forecast

weather forecast created  8:00 AM EDT  8/ 1/2026
Saturday
1 AUG 2026
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 1, 12 hours 11 AM 80° 80° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
W   5 42% 55°
High 96° CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 1, 15 hours 2 PM 93° 91° Clear W   8 27% 54°
Clear



CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 1, 18 hours 5 PM 95° 92° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
WSW   10 24% 52°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 1, 21 hours 8 PM 84° 83° Clear SSW   9 36% 54°
Sunday
2 AUG 2026
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 0 hours 11 PM 72° 72° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SSW   10 53% 54°
Low 61° CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 3 hours 2 AM 66° 66° Clear SSW   9 68% 55°
High 99° CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 6 hours 5 AM 61° 60° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SSW   7 78% 54°

Clear



CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 9 hours 8 AM 65° 65° Clear SW   5 68% 54°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 12 hours 11 AM 82° 81° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
W   5 40% 55°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 15 hours 2 PM 95° 93° Clear W   8 25% 54°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 18 hours 5 PM 96° 93° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
WSW   10 22% 51°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 2, 21 hours 8 PM 83° 81° Clear SW   9 32% 50°
Monday
3 AUG 2026
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 3, 0 hours 11 PM 71° 71° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SW   9 49% 51°
Low 61° CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 3, 3 hours 2 AM 65° 65° Clear SW   7 63% 52°
High 99° CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 3, 6 hours 5 AM 61° 61° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SW   6 75% 53°

Clear



CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 3, 9 hours 8 AM 66° 66° Clear SW   3 63% 53°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 3, 15 hours 11 AM 83° 82° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
W   1 36% 53°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 3, 18 hours 2 PM 95° 92° Clear W   7 22% 50°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 3, 21 hours 5 PM 93° 90° Clear     WSW   12 22% 48°

CONCORD, CA extended weather forecast

Tuesday
4 AUG 2026
Wednesday
5 AUG 2026
Thursday
6 AUG 2026
Friday
7 AUG 2026
Saturday
8 AUG 2026
Low 58° Low 58° Low 58° Low 58° Low 60°
High 94° High 89° High 91° High 89° High 88°
CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 4 CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 5 CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 6 CONCORD, CA 94527 weather forecast Day 7 <!--SEARCHED_TOWN_NAME--> weather forecast Day 8
Clear
1% Rain
Clear
3% Rain
Clear
3% Rain
Clear
5% Rain
Clear
2% Rain
WEATHER SELECT BOX EXAMPLES:
for LOCAL WEATHER:
SNOW DEPTH:
LOCAL WEATHER RADAR:
STATE WEATHER MAP:
Concord, CA
Concord, CA snow
Concord, CA radar
CA map
-or-
-or-
-or-
 
94527
94527 snow
94527 radar
 
-or-
-or-
 
 
CA
CA snow
 
 
Copyright © 2026 WeatherStreet.com
Put our free WeatherStreet weather lookup on your web page.
Terms & Conditions