PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 Weather Forecast & Current Conditions

Enter ZIP code or City, State   
    


PRESCOTT, AZ
Current Weather

3:53 PM MDT JUL 3, 2026
Clear
90°F
Feels Like: 86°F
Dewpoint: 10°F
Rel. Hum.: 5%
Visibility: 10 miles
Wind: SW at 12 mph, gusts to 18
Pressure: 30.15 inches
Last 72 hours

Local Area Snow Depth

Arizona Current Weather

Arizona MOS Forecast Weather


Regional Weather Maps


(Automated weather data from NWS/FAA)
10-Day model forecast maps
2025 Hurricanes

PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
Weather Forecast

Snowfall Forecast pages
Snow Depth pages
REST OF TODAY
Mostly sunny. Near steady temperature in the upper 80s. Southwest winds around 15 mph.
TONIGHT
Partly cloudy. Lows 52 to 62. Southwest winds around 15 mph early in the evening becoming light.
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Partly cloudy in the morning then becoming mostly cloudy. A slight chance of through the day. Highs 87 to 93. Light winds becoming south around 15 mph in the afternoon.
SATURDAY NIGHT
Mostly cloudy. Lows 57 to 67. Light winds.
SUNDAY
Mostly cloudy in the morning then becoming partly cloudy. Highs 87 to 93. Light winds becoming southwest around 15 mph in the afternoon.
SUNDAY NIGHT THROUGH TUESDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows 59 to 69. Highs 87 to 97.
WEDNESDAY
Sunny. Highs 91 to 97.
WEDNESDAY NIGHT AND THURSDAY
Mostly clear. Lows 60 to 70. Highs 90 to 97.

Visible Weather Satellite
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
Infrared Weather Satellite
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
NEXRAD Weather Radar
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302

PRESCOTT, AZ 3 hourly weather forecast

weather forecast created  5:00 AM PDT  7/ 3/2026
Friday
3 JUL 2026
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 1, 12 hours 12 PM 85° 82° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 1% severe)
SSW   6 9% 20°
High 91° PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 1, 15 hours 3 PM 90° 86° Clear SSW   10 7% 18°
Partly Cloudy



PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 1, 18 hours 6 PM 89° 85° Partly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 1% severe)
SW   12 6% 16°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 1, 21 hours 9 PM 80° 78° Partly Cloudy SW   8 9% 18°
Saturday
4 JUL 2026
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 0 hours 12 AM 71° 71° Partly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SSW   6 14% 20°
Low 61° PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 3 hours 3 AM 66° 66° Partly Cloudy SSW   3 18% 22°
High 92° PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 6 hours 6 AM 63° 64° Partly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
  CALM 23% 25°

Mostly Cloudy



PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 9 hours 9 AM 75° 75° Partly Cloudy   CALM 15% 25°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 12 hours 12 PM 86° 83° Mostly Cloudy 2%

0% Thunder
( 6% severe)
SSW   3 10% 24°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 15 hours 3 PM 90° 86° Mostly Cloudy SSW   9 9% 24°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 18 hours 6 PM 88° 84° Mostly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 6% severe)
SSW   13 10% 25°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 2, 21 hours 9 PM 82° 80° Mostly Cloudy SW   9 14% 28°
Sunday
5 JUL 2026
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 3, 0 hours 12 AM 75° 75° Mostly Cloudy 2%

0% Thunder
( 1% severe)
SW   6 19% 30°
Low 66° PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 3, 3 hours 3 AM 71° 71° Mostly Cloudy SE   3 23% 31°
High 92° PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 3, 6 hours 6 AM 69° 69° Mostly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 2% severe)
S   2 25% 32°

Mostly Cloudy



PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 3, 9 hours 9 AM 78° 77° Mostly Cloudy   CALM 19% 33°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 3, 15 hours 12 PM 86° 83° Mostly Cloudy 1%

0% Thunder
( 17% severe)
S   7 16% 35°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 3, 18 hours 3 PM 90° 86° Partly Cloudy SSW   12 14% 35°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 3, 21 hours 6 PM 89° 85° Partly Cloudy     SW   10 15% 35°

PRESCOTT, AZ extended weather forecast

Monday
6 JUL 2026
Tuesday
7 JUL 2026
Wednesday
8 JUL 2026
Thursday
9 JUL 2026
Friday
10 JUL 2026
Low 63° Low 66° Low 67° Low 65° Low 66°
High 95° High 96° High 97° High 94° High 92°
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 4 PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 5 PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 6 PRESCOTT, AZ 86302 weather forecast Day 7 <!--SEARCHED_TOWN_NAME--> weather forecast Day 8
Partly Cloudy
2% Rain
Partly Cloudy
8% Rain
Partly Cloudy
7% Rain
Partly Cloudy
10% Rain
Partly Cloudy
30% Rain
WEATHER SELECT BOX EXAMPLES:
for LOCAL WEATHER:
SNOW DEPTH:
LOCAL WEATHER RADAR:
STATE WEATHER MAP:
Prescott, AZ
Prescott, AZ snow
Prescott, AZ radar
AZ map
-or-
-or-
-or-
 
86302
86302 snow
86302 radar
 
-or-
-or-
 
 
AZ
AZ snow
 
 
Copyright © 2024 WeatherStreet.com
Put our free WeatherStreet weather lookup on your web page.
Terms & Conditions