FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 Weather Forecast & Current Conditions

Enter ZIP code or City, State   
    


FORT BELVOIR, VA
Current Weather

7:55 PM EDT JUN 29, 2026
Clear
79°F
Feels Like: 81°F
Dewpoint: 68°F
Rel. Hum.: 69%
Visibility: 10 miles
Wind: Calm
Pressure: 30.07 inches
Last 72 hours

Local Area Snow Depth

Virginia Current Weather

Virginia MOS Forecast Weather


Regional Weather Maps


(Automated weather data from NWS/FAA)
10-Day model forecast maps
2025 Hurricanes

FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060
Weather Forecast

Snowfall Forecast pages
Snow Depth pages
TONIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows in the upper 60s. South winds around 5 mph.
TUESDAY
Sunny. Highs around 90. South winds 5 to 10 mph.
TUESDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows in the upper 60s. South winds 5 to 10 mph with gusts up to 20 mph.
WEDNESDAY
Sunny, hot with highs in the upper 90s. Southwest winds 5 to 10 mph.
WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the mid 70s. Southwest winds around 5 mph.
THURSDAY
Sunny, hot with highs around 100. Heat index values up to 110.
THURSDAY NIGHT
Clear. Lows in the upper 70s.
FRIDAY
Sunny, hot with highs 100 to 105. Heat index values up to 110.
FRIDAY NIGHT
Partly cloudy with a chance of showers and thunderstorms. Lows in the upper 70s. Chance of rain 30 percent.
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Showers likely with a chance of thunderstorms. Hot with highs around 100. Chance of rain 60 percent. Heat index values up to 110.
SATURDAY NIGHT
Mostly cloudy with a chance of showers and thunderstorms. Lows in the mid 70s. Chance of rain 50 percent.
SUNDAY
Mostly sunny with a chance of showers and thunderstorms. Hot with highs in the upper 90s. Chance of rain 40 percent.
SUNDAY NIGHT
Mostly cloudy with a chance of showers and thunderstorms. Lows in the mid 70s. Chance of rain 40 percent.

Visible Weather Satellite
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060
Infrared Weather Satellite
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060
NEXRAD Weather Radar
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060

FORT BELVOIR, VA 3 hourly weather forecast

weather forecast created  6:00 AM MDT  6/29/2026
Monday
29 JUN 2026
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 1, 12 hours 2 PM 54° 53° Mostly Cloudy 2%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
W   5 64% 42°
High 56° FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 1, 15 hours 5 PM 55° 54° Mostly Cloudy W   6 61% 42°
Mostly Cloudy



FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 1, 18 hours 8 PM 55° 53° Mostly Cloudy 4%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
W   7 61% 42°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 1, 21 hours 11 PM 55° 53° Partly Cloudy W   7 59% 41°
Tuesday
30 JUN 2026
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 0 hours 2 AM 53° 51° Partly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
W   6 61% 40°
Low 45° FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 3 hours 5 AM 48° 46° Partly Cloudy WSW   5 68% 38°
High 58° FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 6 hours 8 AM 46° 44° Partly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
WSW   5 73% 38°

Partly Cloudy



FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 9 hours 11 AM 46° 45° Partly Cloudy WSW   3 76% 39°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 12 hours 2 PM 52° 52° Partly Cloudy 1%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SW   2 63% 40°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 15 hours 5 PM 54° 53° Mostly Cloudy ESE   5 61% 41°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 18 hours 8 PM 55° 54° Mostly Cloudy 1%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
E   6 61% 42°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 2, 21 hours 11 PM 55° 55° Partly Cloudy SE   3 64% 43°
Wednesday
1 JUL 2026
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 3, 0 hours 2 AM 53° 53° Partly Cloudy 6%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SSE   3 71% 44°
Low 46° FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 3, 3 hours 5 AM 48° 47° Mostly Cloudy SSW   3 83% 43°
High 56° FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 3, 6 hours 8 AM 48° 47° Mostly Cloudy 28%
RAIN
<.01 in
0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SSW   3 83% 43°

Mostly Cloudy

Chance of Rain

FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 3, 9 hours 11 AM 48° 47° Mostly Cloudy S   3 83% 43°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 3, 15 hours 2 PM 52° 51° Mostly Cloudy 24%
RAIN
<.01 in
0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SE   5 74% 44°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 3, 18 hours 5 PM 53° 51° Mostly Cloudy SSE   6 74% 45°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 3, 21 hours 8 PM 54° 53° Mostly Cloudy     SSE   6 71% 45°

FORT BELVOIR, VA extended weather forecast

Thursday
2 JUL 2026
Friday
3 JUL 2026
Saturday
4 JUL 2026
Sunday
5 JUL 2026
Monday
6 JUL 2026
Low 74° Low 73° Low 72° Low 72° Low 73°
High 101° High 100° High 98° High 96° High 93°
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 4 FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 5 FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 6 FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 weather forecast Day 7 <!--SEARCHED_TOWN_NAME--> weather forecast Day 8
Clear
5% Rain
Clear
18% Rain
Partly Cloudy
32% Rain
Partly Cloudy
30% Rain
Partly Cloudy
29% Rain
WEATHER SELECT BOX EXAMPLES:
for LOCAL WEATHER:
SNOW DEPTH:
LOCAL WEATHER RADAR:
STATE WEATHER MAP:
Fort Belvoir, VA
Fort Belvoir, VA snow
Fort Belvoir, VA radar
VA map
-or-
-or-
-or-
 
22060
22060 snow
22060 radar
 
-or-
-or-
 
 
VA
VA snow
 
 
Copyright © 2024 WeatherStreet.com
Put our free WeatherStreet weather lookup on your web page.
Terms & Conditions