RANTOUL, IL 61866 Weather Forecast & Current Conditions

Enter ZIP code or City, State   
    


RANTOUL, IL
Current Weather

10:15 AM CDT OCT 21, 2026
Clear
63°F
Feels Like: 63°F
Dewpoint: 45°F
Rel. Hum.: 52%
Visibility: 10 miles
Wind: Calm
Pressure: 30.31 inches
Last 72 hours

Local Area Snow Depth

Illinois Current Weather

Illinois MOS Forecast Weather


Weather Map


(Automated weather data from NWS/FAA)
10-Day model forecast maps
2026 Hurricanes

RANTOUL, IL 61866
Weather Forecast

Snowfall Forecast pages
Snow Depth pages
REST OF TODAY
Sunny. Highs in the mid 70s. Light and variable winds, becoming west around 5 mph this afternoon.
TONIGHT
Clear. Lows in the mid 40s. Light and variable winds.
THURSDAY
Sunny. Highs in the mid 70s. Light and variable winds, becoming northeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.
THURSDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows in the mid 40s. East winds around 5 mph.
FRIDAY
Sunny. Highs in the lower 70s. Southeast winds around 5 mph.
FRIDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows in the mid 40s.
SATURDAY THROUGH SUNDAY
Partly cloudy. Highs in the mid 70s. Lows in the upper 40s.
SUNDAY NIGHT THROUGH MONDAY NIGHT
Mostly cloudy. Lows in the upper 40s. Highs in the lower 70s.
TUESDAY
Mostly cloudy in the morning, then becoming partly sunny. Highs in the mid 60s.

Visible Weather Satellite
RANTOUL, IL 61866
Infrared Weather Satellite
RANTOUL, IL 61866
NEXRAD Weather Radar
RANTOUL, IL 61866

RANTOUL, IL 3 hourly weather forecast

weather forecast created  7:00 PM CDT 10/20/2026
Wednesday
21 OCT 2026
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 0 hours 1 AM 45° 44° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
E   1 82% 40°
Low 39° RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 3 hours 4 AM 42° 41° Clear   CALM 93% 40°
High 71° RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 6 hours 7 AM 40° 38° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
  CALM 96% 39°

Clear



RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 9 hours 10 AM 57° 58° Clear   CALM 67% 46°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 12 hours 1 PM 69° 69° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
NNW   2 42% 45°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 15 hours 4 PM 71° 71° Clear N   2 34% 41°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 18 hours 7 PM 57° 58° Clear 1%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
NE   2 59% 43°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 1, 21 hours 10 PM 50° 50° Clear   CALM 77% 43°
Thursday
22 OCT 2026
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 0 hours 1 AM 47° 46° Clear 1%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
  CALM 83% 42°
Low 43° RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 3 hours 4 AM 44° 43° Clear   CALM 93% 42°
High 70° RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 6 hours 7 AM 43° 42° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
  CALM 93% 41°

Clear



RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 9 hours 10 AM 59° 60° Clear NNE   1 64% 47°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 12 hours 1 PM 68° 68° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
NNE   5 47% 47°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 15 hours 4 PM 70° 70° Clear NNE   6 39% 44°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 18 hours 7 PM 58° 58° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
NE   3 62% 45°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 2, 21 hours 10 PM 50° 50° Clear ENE   2 83% 45°

RANTOUL, IL extended weather forecast

BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
Low 46° Low 49° Low 45° Low 52° Low 50°
High 76° High 73° High 76° High 74° High 67°
RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 3 RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 4 RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 5 RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 6 RANTOUL, IL 61866 weather forecast Day 7
Clear
9% Rain
Clear
6% Rain
Clear
7% Rain
Clear
12% Rain
Partly Cloudy
22% Rain
SELECT BOX EXAMPLES:
for LOCAL WEATHER:
SNOW DEPTH:
LOCAL WEATHER RADAR:
STATE WEATHER MAP:
Rantoul, IL
Rantoul, IL snow
Rantoul, IL radar
IL map
-or-
-or-
-or-
 
61866
61866 snow
61866 radar
 
-or-
-or-
 
 
IL
IL snow
 
 
Copyright © 2026 WeatherStreet.com
Put our free WeatherStreet weather lookup on your web page.
Terms & Conditions