MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 Weather Forecast & Current Conditions

Enter ZIP code or City, State   
    


MOBRIDGE, SD
Current Weather

1:52 AM CDT OCT 21, 2026
Clear
48°F
Feels Like: 45°F
Dewpoint: 46°F
Rel. Hum.: 93%
Visibility: 10 miles
Wind: NNW at 7 mph
Pressure: 30.06 inches
Last 72 hours

Local Area Snow Depth

South Dakota Current Weather

South Dakota MOS Forecast Weather


Weather Map


(Automated weather data from NWS/FAA)
10-Day model forecast maps
2026 Hurricanes

MOBRIDGE, SD 57601
Weather Forecast

Snowfall Forecast pages
Snow Depth pages
REST OF TONIGHT
Clear. Near steady temperature in the mid 40s. North winds 10 to 15 mph.
WEDNESDAY
Mostly sunny. Highs in the upper 60s. Northeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Mostly clear. Lows in the lower 40s. East winds 5 to 10 mph.
THURSDAY
Mostly sunny. Warmer with highs in the upper 70s. Southeast winds 15 to 20 mph with gusts up to 30 mph.
THURSDAY NIGHT
Mostly cloudy in the evening, then becoming partly cloudy. Breezy and not as cool with lows in the upper 50s. Southeast winds 15 to 25 mph with gusts up to 35 mph.
FRIDAY
Partly sunny and breezy. Highs in the upper 70s.
FRIDAY NIGHT
Partly cloudy. A chance of rain after midnight. Breezy, cooler with lows in the mid 40s. Chance of rain 30 percent.
SATURDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHT
Partly cloudy and breezy. Highs in the mid 50s. Lows in the lower 30s.
SUNDAY
Partly sunny. Highs in the upper 40s.
SUNDAY NIGHT AND MONDAY
Mostly cloudy. A slight chance of rain and snow. Lows in the lower 30s. Highs in the upper 40s. Chance of precipitation 20 percent.
MONDAY NIGHT
Mostly cloudy. A slight chance of rain after midnight. Lows in the upper 20s. Chance of rain 20 percent.
TUESDAY
Partly sunny. Highs around 50.

Visible Weather Satellite
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601
Infrared Weather Satellite
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601
NEXRAD Weather Radar
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601

MOBRIDGE, SD 3 hourly weather forecast

weather forecast created  7:00 PM CDT 10/20/2026
Wednesday
21 OCT 2026
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 0 hours 1 AM 49° 49° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
N   1 89% 46°
Low 42° MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 3 hours 4 AM 45° 40° Clear N   9 100% 45°
High 67° MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 6 hours 7 AM 43° 38° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
N   9 100% 43°

Clear



MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 9 hours 10 AM 49° 45° Clear NNE   8 86% 45°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 12 hours 1 PM 61° 60° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
NE   7 51% 43°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 15 hours 4 PM 67° 67° Partly Cloudy E   7 43% 44°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 18 hours 7 PM 59° 58° Partly Cloudy 1%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
E   8 60% 45°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 1, 21 hours 10 PM 52° 49° Clear ESE   9 74% 44°
Thursday
22 OCT 2026
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 0 hours 1 AM 48° 44° Clear 2%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
ESE   8 83% 43°
Low 43° MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 3 hours 4 AM 46° 42° Clear SE   8 100% 46°
High 76° MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 6 hours 7 AM 47° 43° Clear 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SE   9 100% 47°

Partly Cloudy



MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 9 hours 10 AM 55° 52° Partly Cloudy SSE   12 90% 52°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 12 hours 1 PM 69° 69° Partly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 0% severe)
SSE   15 57% 53°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 15 hours 4 PM 75° 75° Partly Cloudy SSE   17 46% 53°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 18 hours 7 PM 69° 69° Mostly Cloudy 0%

0% Thunder
( 2% severe)
SE   15 59% 54°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 2, 21 hours 10 PM 64° 62° Partly Cloudy SSE   18 67% 53°

MOBRIDGE, SD extended weather forecast

BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
BAD DAY
BAD DATE
Low 50° Low 58° Low 49° Low 30° Low 28°
High 83° High 76° High 59° High 49° High 44°
MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 3 MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 4 MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 5 MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 6 MOBRIDGE, SD 57601 weather forecast Day 7
Clear
4% Rain
Overcast
16% Rain
Mostly Cloudy
22% Rain
Mostly Cloudy
13% Rain
Mostly Cloudy
18% Rain
SELECT BOX EXAMPLES:
for LOCAL WEATHER:
SNOW DEPTH:
LOCAL WEATHER RADAR:
STATE WEATHER MAP:
Mobridge, SD
Mobridge, SD snow
Mobridge, SD radar
SD map
-or-
-or-
-or-
 
57601
57601 snow
57601 radar
 
-or-
-or-
 
 
SD
SD snow
 
 
Copyright © 2026 WeatherStreet.com
Put our free WeatherStreet weather lookup on your web page.
Terms & Conditions